Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 7.8150 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 3.6430 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | |
| | Subtotal | 5.8910 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.3615 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 14.0675 | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | FIRE ASSESSMENTS | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 63,260 | 114,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 63,260 | 114,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 63,260 | 114,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 63,260 | 114,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | CHURCH/RELIGIOUS | 177,510 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 177,510 | 177,510 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 177,510 | 177,510 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 177,510 | 177,510 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 177,510 | 177,510 | 0 | |
NE1/4 OF SW1/4, EX 3 AC IN SECOR & E 30 FT OF NW1/4 OFSW1/4 ORB 671-701