|
| |
Property Tax Account: R09227-006
MURRILL ANDREA L
|
Year: 2016
Tax District: 003
| Bill Number: 16017
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: MURRILL ANDREA L
|
MAILING ADDRESS: MURRILL ANDREA L 10001 SE COUNTY ROAD 245 LAKE CITY FL 32025
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 10001 COUNTY ROAD 245 LAKE CITY | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 8.0150 | $115.99 | $115.99 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $64.68 | $64.68 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 4.5040 | $389.47 | $389.47 | $0.00 | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $129.70 | $129.70 | $0.00 | |
| | Subtotal | 6.7520 | $583.85 | $583.85 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.4093 | $25.57 | $25.57 | $0.00 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 0.9620 | $60.09 | $60.09 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 16.1383 | $785.50 | $785.50 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | FIRE ASSESSMENTS | $175.99 | $175.99 | $0.00 | |
| | SOLID WASTE - ANNUAL | $185.28 | $185.28 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $361.27 | $361.27 | $0.00 | |
| | Year | Folio | Status | Minimum Due | Due | |
| | 2025 | 29366 | Delinquent | $1,873.04 | $1,873.04 | |
| | TOTAL | | | $1,873.04 | $1,873.04 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 104,669 | 10,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 104,669 | 10,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 104,669 | 10,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 104,669 | 10,905 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | ADDL 25K HX | 25,000 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
| | SENIOR EXEMPTION | 50,000 | |
| | WIDOW | 500 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 115,574 | 100,500 | 15,074 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 115,574 | 25,500 | 90,074 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 115,574 | 50,500 | 65,074 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 115,574 | 50,500 | 65,074 | |
COMM SW COR SEC,RUN E 971.64FT TO C/L CR-245,NW ALONGC/L 652.36 FT, N 53DEG E 50FT TO E R/W SAIDRD, BEING A
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2024 | 29230 | 2024-55704 | RADIANT/MURRILL ANDREA L | 05/19/2025 | $1,808.39 | |
| | 2023 | 26743 | 2023-9923998 | ANDREA MURRILL | 03/05/2024 | $1,666.63 | |
| | 2022 | 25828 | 2022-9923086 | ANDREA MURRILL | 02/08/2023 | $1,594.19 | |
| | 2021 | 25440 | 2021-9924311 | ANDREA HUFF | 03/25/2022 | $1,545.39 | |
| | 2020 | 16156 | 2020-9923532 | ANDREA HUFF | 03/03/2021 | $1,351.09 | |
| | 2019 | 16083 | 2019-2601967 | ANDREA HUFF | 02/25/2020 | $1,569.17 | |
| | 2018 | 16045 | 2018-9922555 | ANDREA HUFF | 03/08/2019 | $1,574.28 | |
| | 2017 | 16015 | 2017-2701768 | LYNN CHANCEY | 11/29/2017 | $1,527.76 | |
| | 2016 | 16017 | 2016-2601059 | MURRILL ANDREA L | 12/29/2016 | $1,146.77 | |
| | 2015 | 16009 | 2015-1101941 | TULP JAN TAXES | 12/18/2015 | $989.05 | |
| | 2014 | 15973 | 2014-3202502 | MCLANE MARY & JAMIE | 11/26/2014 | $1,537.46 | |
| | 2013 | 15994 | 2013-2701830 | MARY MCLANE | 01/03/2014 | $1,531.80 | |
| | 2012 | 15988 | 2012-2500405 | MCLANE MARY C | 11/09/2012 | $1,409.44 | |
| | 2011 | 15974 | 2011-3201489 | MCLANE MARY C | 11/08/2011 | $1,373.51 | |
| | 2010 | 128274 | 2010-1000491 | MCLANE MARY C | 11/09/2010 | $1,371.83 | |
| | 2009 | 128285 | 2009-3000429 | MCLANE MARY C | 11/30/2009 | $1,376.31 | |
| | 2008 | 128050 | 2008-3300635 | MCLANE MARY C | 11/10/2008 | $1,459.18 | |