|
| |
Property Tax Account: R08825-005
DUNCAN DONNA M & WILLIAM P
|
Year: 2019
Tax District: 002
| Bill Number: 29046
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: DUNCAN DONNA M & WILLIAM P
|
MAILING ADDRESS: DUNCAN DONNA M & WILLIAM P 155 SE HILLCREST LN LAKE CITY FL 32025
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 155 HILLCREST LAKE CITY | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 8.0150 | $118.80 | $118.80 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $29.79 | $29.79 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 3.9880 | $158.80 | $158.81 | ($0.01) | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $59.74 | $59.73 | $0.01 | |
| | Subtotal | 6.2360 | $248.33 | $248.33 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.3840 | $5.69 | $5.69 | $0.00 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 0.9620 | $14.26 | $14.26 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 15.5970 | $387.08 | $387.08 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | FIRE ASSESSMENTS | $280.76 | $280.76 | $0.00 | |
| | SOLID WASTE - ANNUAL | $189.66 | $189.66 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $470.42 | $470.42 | $0.00 | |
Fees
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | ADVERTISING - REAL | $18.75 | $18.75 | $0.00 | |
| | INTERNET WEB FEE | $10.00 | $10.00 | $0.00 | |
| | Interest | $25.73 | $25.73 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $54.48 | $54.48 | $0.00 | |
| | Year | Folio | Status | Minimum Due | Due | |
| | 2025 | 28252 | Delinquent | $1,052.60 | $1,052.60 | |
| | 2024 | 28124 | Delinquent | $1,146.83 | $1,146.83 | |
| | TOTAL | | | $2,199.43 | $2,199.43 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 22,577 | 42,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 22,577 | 42,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 22,577 | 42,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 22,577 | 42,245 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | ADDL 25K HX | 25,000 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 64,822 | 50,000 | 14,822 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 64,822 | 25,000 | 39,822 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 64,822 | 50,000 | 14,822 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 64,822 | 50,000 | 14,822 | |
BEG INTERS S LINE OFN1/2 OFNE1/4 OF SE1/4 & ER/W US-41,RUN NW ALONG R/W608.76 FT,RUN NE 761.68 FT, S662.45
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2023 | 29871 | 2023-9925670 | DONNA DUNCAN | 05/30/2024 | $1,000.77 | |
| | 2022 | 25376 | 2022-2304077 | duncan tax bill | 05/22/2023 | $976.84 | |
| | 2021 | 25274 | 2021-9924111 | DONNA DUNCAN | 03/17/2022 | $861.08 | |
| | 2020 | 29210 | 2020-9924307 | DONNA DUNCAN | 03/30/2021 | $681.81 | |
| | 2019 | 29046 | 2019-9924395 | DONNA DUNCAN | 05/29/2020 | $911.98 | |
| | 2018 | 28981 | 2018-9923006 | WILLIAM DUNCAN | 03/29/2019 | $1,064.13 | |
| | 2017 | 28858 | 2017-1202089 | DONNA DUNCAN | 04/02/2018 | $1,045.25 | |
| | 2016 | 28837 | 2016-9922203 | DONNA DUNCAN | 03/28/2017 | $1,043.24 | |
| | 2015 | 28759 | 2015-9922047 | DONNA M DUNCAN | 03/31/2016 | $1,081.60 | |
| | 2014 | 28687 | 2014-9921442 | DONNA M DUNCAN | 03/31/2015 | $1,096.03 | |
| | 2013 | 28749 | 2013-2400026 | IVR | 03/31/2014 | $1,180.17 | |
| | 2012 | 28736 | 2012-9971188 | BAC TAX SERVICES CORPORATION | 11/22/2012 | $1,057.86 | |
| | 2011 | 28760 | 2011-9970439 | BAC TAX SERVICES CORPORATION | 11/06/2011 | $1,166.88 | |
| | 2010 | 127298 | 2010-9971608 | BAC TAX SERVICES CORPORATION | 11/26/2010 | $1,256.05 | |
| | 2009 | 127308 | 2009-9973161 | BANK OF AMERICA % HOME FOCUS | 11/21/2009 | $1,254.94 | |
| | 2008 | 127079 | 2008-9972964 | BANK OF AMERICA % HOME FOCUS | 11/16/2008 | $1,243.12 | |
| | 2007 | 126516 | 2007-9972487 | BANK OF AMERICA % HOME FOCUS | 11/25/2007 | $1,434.91 | |