|
| |
Property Tax Account: R08302-177
BUMGARDNER MICHAEL A SR & FAYE
|
Year: 2020
Tax District: 002
| Bill Number: 18625
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: BUMGARDNER MICHAEL A SR & FAYE
|
MAILING ADDRESS: BUMGARDNER MICHAEL A SR & FAYE 461 SE FAWN GLN LAKE CITY FL 32025
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 461 FAWN LAKE CITY | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 8.0150 | $605.45 | $605.45 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $74.46 | $74.46 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 3.7810 | $376.35 | $376.35 | $0.00 | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $149.31 | $149.31 | $0.00 | |
| | Subtotal | 6.0290 | $600.12 | $600.12 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.3696 | $27.92 | $27.92 | $0.00 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 0.0001 | $0.01 | $0.01 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 14.4137 | $1,233.50 | $1,233.50 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | FIRE ASSESSMENTS | $211.18 | $211.18 | $0.00 | |
| | SOLID WASTE - ANNUAL | $0.00 | $0.00 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $211.18 | $211.18 | $0.00 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 116,315 | 12,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 116,315 | 12,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 116,315 | 12,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 116,315 | 12,372 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | ADDL 25K HX | 25,000 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 128,687 | 50,000 | 78,687 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 128,687 | 25,000 | 103,687 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 128,687 | 50,000 | 78,687 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 128,687 | 50,000 | 78,687 | |
LOT 26 BLOCK A DEERWOOD FORESTUNIT 3. ORB 422-560, 797-2109,848-47, 913-2487, WD 1050-228,WD 1291-2362,
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2025 | 26169 | 2025-16379 | CoreLogic | 12/05/2025 | $1,864.81 | |
| | 2024 | 26056 | 2024-17299 | CoreLogic | 12/03/2024 | $1,801.66 | |
| | 2023 | 22326 | 2023-9972585 | CORELOGIC | 11/25/2023 | $1,749.72 | |
| | 2022 | 27712 | 2022-9973649 | CORELOGIC | 11/27/2022 | $1,692.44 | |
| | 2021 | 27581 | 2021-9974786 | CORELOGIC | 11/20/2021 | $1,629.70 | |
| | 2020 | 18625 | 2020-9975497 | CORELOGIC | 11/29/2020 | $1,444.68 | |
| | 2019 | 18544 | 2019-9973193 | CORELOGIC | 11/10/2019 | $1,677.78 | |
| | 2018 | 18494 | 2018-9974894 | CORELOGIC | 11/23/2018 | $1,666.77 | |
| | 2017 | 18459 | 2017-9971939 | CORELOGIC | 11/25/2017 | $1,639.70 | |
| | 2016 | 18458 | 2016-9973801 | CORELOGIC | 11/19/2016 | $1,583.36 | |
| | 2015 | 18437 | 2015-9974942 | VYSTAR CREDIT UNION | 11/21/2015 | $1,926.64 | |
| | 2014 | 18394 | 2014-9971415 | VYSTAR CREDIT UNION | 11/16/2014 | $1,914.60 | |
| | 2013 | 18415 | 2013-9974792 | VYSTAR CREDIT UNION | 11/10/2013 | $1,924.47 | |
| | 2012 | 18407 | 2012-9972373 | VYSTAR CREDIT UNION | 11/23/2012 | $1,856.25 | |
| | 2011 | 18386 | 2011-9971752 | CHASE HOME FINANCE LLC | 11/20/2011 | $1,953.53 | |
| | 2010 | 125306 | 2010-9973095 | CHASE HOME FINANCE LLC | 11/27/2010 | $2,013.41 | |
| | 2009 | 125316 | 2009-9975247 | CHASE HOME FINANCE LLC | 11/21/2009 | $2,216.24 | |