|
| |
Property Tax Account: R08106-108
LAGONI WILLIAM A & SUSAN L
|
Year: 2019
Tax District: 002
| Bill Number: 10845
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: LAGONI WILLIAM A & SUSAN L
|
MAILING ADDRESS: LAGONI WILLIAM A & SUSAN L TRUSTEES OF THE WILLIAM A LAGONI & SUSAN L LAGONI REV TR 267 SW CHALLENGER LN LAKE CITY FL 32025
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 267 CHALLENGER LAKE CITY | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 8.0150 | $1,706.10 | $1,706.10 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $177.18 | $177.18 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 3.9880 | $944.61 | $944.61 | $0.00 | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $355.29 | $355.29 | $0.00 | |
| | Subtotal | 6.2360 | $1,477.08 | $1,477.08 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.3840 | $81.75 | $81.75 | $0.00 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 0.9620 | $204.78 | $204.78 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 15.5970 | $3,469.71 | $3,469.71 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | FIRE ASSESSMENTS | $211.18 | $211.18 | $0.00 | |
| | SOLID WASTE - ANNUAL | $182.07 | $182.07 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $393.25 | $393.25 | $0.00 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 254,733 | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 254,733 | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 254,733 | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 254,733 | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | ADDL 25K HX | 25,000 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 271,733 | 50,000 | 221,733 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 271,733 | 25,000 | 246,733 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 271,733 | 50,000 | 221,733 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 271,733 | 50,000 | 221,733 | |
LOT 8 COUNTRY LANDINGS S/D.ORB 820-229, WD 1032-755WD 1075-1730,CORR WD 1154-2539& 2541, TR DEED 1279-406,WD 1279-409(LE), QC 1288-1864,1885.
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2025 | 25530 | 2025-31821 | WILLIAM/SUSAN LAGONI | 02/02/2026 | $4,146.53 | |
| | 2024 | 25419 | 2024-22464 | WILLIAM A LAGONI/ SUSAN L LAGONI | 12/17/2024 | $3,986.60 | |
| | 2023 | 22827 | 2023-2101307 | WILLIAM LAGONI | 12/04/2023 | $3,845.26 | |
| | 2022 | 27390 | 2022-2100271 | william lagoni | 11/15/2022 | $3,743.02 | |
| | 2021 | 27162 | 2021-9921977 | WILLIAM LAGONI | 11/30/2021 | $3,674.13 | |
| | 2020 | 10885 | 2020-9921346 | WILLIAM LAGONI | 11/25/2020 | $3,510.51 | |
| | 2019 | 10845 | 2019-9920976 | SUSAN LAGONI | 11/27/2019 | $3,862.96 | |
| | 2018 | 10827 | 2018-3504084 | WILLIAM LAGONI | 02/14/2019 | $3,962.02 | |
| | 2017 | 10798 | 2017-9921199 | WILLIAM A LAGONI | 12/24/2017 | $3,826.68 | |
| | 2016 | 10814 | 2016-4101436 | LAGONI R08106-108 | 11/29/2016 | $3,790.79 | |
| | 2015 | 10816 | 2015-3205561 | WILLIAM & SUSAN LAGONI | 01/29/2016 | $3,920.90 | |
| | 2014 | 10788 | 2014-3502764 | WILLIAM LAGONI | 12/29/2014 | $3,830.17 | |
| | 2013 | 10804 | 2013-3101570 | WILLIAM LAGONI | 03/03/2014 | $4,155.51 | |
| | 2012 | 10794 | 2012-2703224 | LAGONI WILLIAM A TRUSTEE | 02/21/2013 | $4,126.18 | |
| | 2011 | 10825 | 2011-3302273 | LAGONI WILLIAM A & SUSAN | 01/30/2012 | $4,324.13 | |
| | 2010 | 124674 | 2010-2201948 | WILLIAM LAGONI | 11/24/2010 | $4,488.43 | |