|
| |
Property Tax Account: R07627-000
STACHER MIKEAL
|
Year: 2025
Tax District: 1
| Bill Number: 24676
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: STACHER MIKEAL
|
MAILING ADDRESS: STACHER MIKEAL STACHER KELLY 1038 S MARION AVE LAKE CITY FL 32025
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 1038 MARION LAKE CITY 32025 | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | CITY OF LAKE CITY | 4.9000 | $1,172.05 | $1,172.05 | $0.00 | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 7.8150 | $1,869.29 | $1,869.29 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $197.39 | $197.39 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 3.1010 | $818.31 | $818.31 | $0.00 | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $395.83 | $395.83 | $0.00 | |
| | Subtotal | 5.3490 | $1,411.53 | $1,411.53 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.2812 | $67.25 | $67.25 | $0.00 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 0.0001 | $0.02 | $0.02 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 18.3453 | $4,520.14 | $4,520.14 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | CITY FIRE ASSESSMENT | $427.29 | $427.29 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $427.29 | $427.29 | $0.00 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | CITY OF LAKE CITY | 299,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 299,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 299,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 299,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 299,881 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | HX Additional | 25,722 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | CITY OF LAKE CITY | 299,881 | 50,722 | 249,159 | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 299,881 | 50,722 | 249,159 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 299,881 | 25,000 | 274,881 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 299,881 | 50,722 | 249,159 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 299,881 | 50,722 | 249,159 | |
LOTS 1 & 2 BLOCK 2 BARDIN TERRACE S/D.WD 1042-1541. WD 1247-1043, WD 1449-453
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2025 | 24676 | 2025-16379 | CoreLogic | 12/05/2025 | $4,947.43 | |
| | 2024 | 24564 | 2024-17299 | CoreLogic | 12/03/2024 | $4,692.74 | |
| | 2023 | 22887 | 2023-9974932 | CORELOGIC | 11/25/2023 | $4,565.09 | |
| | 2022 | 21714 | 2022-9973985 | CORELOGIC | 11/27/2022 | $4,387.08 | |
| | 2021 | 21242 | 2021-1500722 | INTEGRITY TITLE SERVICES, LLC | 11/05/2021 | $2,169.21 | |
| | 2020 | 9089 | 2020-9924447 | JOCK PHELPS | 03/31/2021 | $2,257.51 | |
| | 2019 | 9058 | 2019-3107033 | megan phelps | 06/24/2020 | $2,658.53 | |
| | 2018 | 9047 | 2019-3107033 | megan phelps | 06/24/2020 | $2,625.52 | |
| | 2017 | 9026 | 2017-2300809 | JOCK PHELPS | 11/20/2017 | $2,098.98 | |
| | 2016 | 9050 | 2016-3505635 | JOCK PHELPS | 07/11/2017 | $2,452.12 | |
| | 2015 | 9049 | 2015-3505836 | JOCK PHELPS | 07/29/2016 | $2,393.18 | |
| | 2014 | 9029 | 2014-3003177 | jock phelps | 04/14/2015 | $2,104.85 | |
| | 2013 | 9046 | 2013-1005398 | PHELPS R07627-000 | 09/18/2014 | $2,275.70 | |
| | 2012 | 9037 | 2012-3205578 | HERITAGE TITLE SERV OF N FL | 01/04/2013 | $2,310.17 | |
| | 2011 | 9077 | 2011-1001037 | EHLERS JAMES D & SALLY P | 11/17/2011 | $1,174.79 | |
| | 2010 | 123813 | 2010-2701444 | EHLERS JAMES D & SALLY P | 11/30/2010 | $1,284.91 | |
| | 2009 | 123819 | 2009-2701853 | EHLERS JAMES D & SALLY P | 12/23/2009 | $1,569.84 | |
| | 2008 | 123602 | 2008-3100960 | EHLERS JAMES D & SALLY P | 11/21/2008 | $1,622.89 | |