|
| |
Property Tax Account: R03717-105
JOLLY ROBERT & COLLEEN
|
Year: 2018
Tax District: 003
| Bill Number: 26783
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: JOLLY ROBERT & COLLEEN
|
MAILING ADDRESS: JOLLY ROBERT & COLLEEN 267 SW WATSON ST FT WHITE FL 32038
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 267 WATSON FORT WHITE | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 8.0150 | $457.41 | $457.41 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $61.39 | $61.39 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 4.2010 | $344.77 | $344.77 | $0.00 | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $123.10 | $123.10 | $0.00 | |
| | Subtotal | 6.4490 | $529.26 | $529.26 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.3948 | $22.53 | $22.53 | $0.00 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 0.9620 | $54.90 | $54.90 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 15.8208 | $1,064.10 | $1,064.10 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | FIRE ASSESSMENTS | $219.98 | $219.98 | $0.00 | |
| | SOLID WASTE - ANNUAL | $193.00 | $193.00 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $412.98 | $412.98 | $0.00 | |
Fees
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | 3 PENALTY-RE | $44.31 | $44.31 | $0.00 | |
| | 5% CERTIFICATE SALE | $76.07 | $76.07 | $0.00 | |
| | ADVERTISING - REAL | $18.75 | $18.75 | $0.00 | |
| | REDEMPTION FEE | $6.25 | $6.25 | $0.00 | |
| | INTERNET WEB FEE | $10.00 | $10.00 | $0.00 | |
| | Interest | $81.31 | $81.31 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $236.69 | $236.69 | $0.00 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 75,316 | 31,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 75,316 | 31,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 75,316 | 31,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 75,316 | 31,753 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | ADDL 25K HX | 25,000 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 107,069 | 50,000 | 57,069 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 107,069 | 25,000 | 82,069 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 107,069 | 50,000 | 57,069 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 107,069 | 50,000 | 57,069 | |
S1/2 LOT 5 BIG OAKS S/D UNREC:COMM NE COR, RUN W 784.29 FT,S 1726.51 FT FOR POB, RUN W380.29 FT, S 573.33 FT, E380.29 FT, N 573.33 FT TO POB.ORB 791-1453, 810-1031,890-2363, 924-596, 924-598,CERT TITLE 997-1033,
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2025 | 16033 | 2025-24013 | JOLLY 1686933 | 12/29/2025 | $1,630.31 | |
| | 2024 | 15980 | 2024-8540 | Colleen Jolly | 11/08/2024 | $1,556.48 | |
| | 2023 | 13346 | 2023-1800760 | Jolly Robert (NSF) | 08/07/2024 | $1,837.10 | |
| | 2023 | 13346 | 2023-9960096 | C. JOLLY | 08/07/2024 | ($1,837.10) | |
| | 2023 | 13346 | 2023-3109258 | C. JOLLY | 07/26/2024 | $1,837.10 | |
| | 2022 | 13166 | 2022-1205445 | COLLEEN JOLLY | 01/05/2023 | $1,488.28 | |
| | 2021 | 12959 | 2021-3800181 | colleen jollyy 1402690 | 11/22/2021 | $1,395.87 | |
| | 2020 | 27002 | 2020-3307212 | JOLLY COLLEEN R03717-105 | 06/24/2021 | $1,465.86 | |
| | 2019 | 26842 | 2019-9923861 | ROBERT JOLLY | 04/16/2020 | $1,531.99 | |
| | 2018 | 26783 | 2019-2700310 | WATSON R03717-105 | 10/23/2019 | $1,713.77 | |
| | 2017 | 26676 | 2019-2700310 | WATSON R03717-105 | 10/23/2019 | $1,685.24 | |
| | 2016 | 26658 | 2018-2501055 | ROBERT & COLLEEN JOLLY | 01/30/2019 | $1,668.03 | |
| | 2015 | 26595 | 2017-9922573 | COLLEEN JOLLY | 03/28/2018 | $1,706.89 | |
| | 2014 | 26534 | 2016-9922657 | COLLEEN JOLLY | 04/26/2017 | $1,700.47 | |
| | 2013 | 26597 | 2013-1302917 | COLLEEN JOLLY | 03/31/2014 | $1,522.62 | |
| | 2012 | 26583 | 2014-9920720 | BETTY JOLLY | 01/29/2015 | $1,435.46 | |