|
| |
Property Tax Account: R03644-106
JONES BRIAN E
|
Year: 2016
Tax District: 003
| Bill Number: 20023
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: JONES BRIAN E
|
MAILING ADDRESS: JONES BRIAN E 10016 SW CR 240 LAKE CITY FL 32024-1655
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 10016 COUNTY ROAD 240 LAKE CITY | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 8.0150 | $354.10 | $354.10 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $51.00 | $51.00 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 4.5040 | $307.07 | $307.07 | $0.00 | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $102.27 | $102.27 | $0.00 | |
| | Subtotal | 6.7520 | $460.34 | $460.34 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.4093 | $18.08 | $18.08 | $0.00 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 0.9620 | $42.50 | $42.50 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 16.1383 | $875.02 | $875.02 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | FIRE ASSESSMENTS | $175.99 | $175.99 | $0.00 | |
| | SOLID WASTE - ANNUAL | $185.28 | $185.28 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $361.27 | $361.27 | $0.00 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 66,520 | 34,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 66,520 | 34,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 66,520 | 34,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 66,520 | 34,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | ADDL 25K HX | 25,000 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
| | VETERAN | 5,000 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 101,020 | 55,000 | 46,020 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 101,020 | 30,000 | 71,020 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 101,020 | 55,000 | 46,020 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 101,020 | 55,000 | 46,020 | |
LOT 6 WHITE OAK PLANTATION S/D894-88, CT 1100-1641, WD 1108-537, WD 1316-500,
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2025 | 15727 | 2025-8425 | BRIAN JONES | 11/10/2025 | $1,519.60 | |
| | 2024 | 15677 | 2024-9344 | BRIAN JOHNS | 11/12/2024 | $1,464.84 | |
| | 2023 | 13871 | 2023-2100261 | BRIAN JONES | 11/08/2023 | $1,420.50 | |
| | 2022 | 13930 | 2022-2100801 | brian jones | 11/23/2022 | $1,370.28 | |
| | 2021 | 14097 | 2021-2700593 | JONE R03644-106 | 11/08/2021 | $1,308.49 | |
| | 2020 | 20208 | 2020-2700568 | JONES R03644-106 | 11/06/2020 | $1,120.13 | |
| | 2019 | 20110 | 2019-1200287 | BRIAN JONES | 11/06/2019 | $1,320.74 | |
| | 2018 | 20062 | 2018-1800171 | TAMARA JONES | 11/08/2018 | $1,311.36 | |
| | 2017 | 20024 | 2017-2700313 | TAMARA JONES | 11/06/2017 | $1,289.79 | |
| | 2016 | 20023 | 2016-4100617 | JONES R03644-106 | 11/07/2016 | $1,236.29 | |
| | 2015 | 20010 | 2015-3207362 | charles poole | 03/10/2016 | $1,333.36 | |
| | 2014 | 19963 | 2014-3504332 | CHARLES POOLE | 03/17/2015 | $1,302.80 | |
| | 2013 | 19989 | 2013-3102097 | CHARLES POOLE | 03/24/2014 | $1,310.47 | |
| | 2012 | 19987 | 2012-2603212 | POOLE CHARLES I & ETHEL R | 03/12/2013 | $1,199.20 | |
| | 2011 | 19963 | 2011-2502198 | POOLE CHARLES 764888 | 01/12/2012 | $1,287.11 | |
| | 2010 | 115099 | 2010-2601915 | POOLE CHARLES I & ETHEL R | 01/18/2011 | $1,414.25 | |
| | 2009 | 115124 | 2009-2601261 | POOLE CHARLES I & ETHEL R | 12/02/2009 | $1,613.11 | |