|
| |
Property Tax Account: R03570-111
ADDIS DENNIS
|
Year: 2017
Tax District: 003
| Bill Number: 14421
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: ADDIS DENNIS
|
MAILING ADDRESS: ADDIS DENNIS 5421 SW COUNTY RD 240 LAKE CITY FL 32024
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 5421 COUNTY ROAD 240 LAKE CITY | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 8.0150 | $1,083.17 | $1,083.17 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $119.79 | $119.79 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 4.3200 | $691.82 | $691.82 | $0.00 | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $240.21 | $240.21 | $0.00 | |
| | Subtotal | 6.5680 | $1,051.82 | $1,051.82 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.4027 | $54.42 | $54.42 | $0.00 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 0.9620 | $130.01 | $130.01 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 15.9477 | $2,319.42 | $2,319.42 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | FIRE ASSESSMENTS | $219.98 | $219.98 | $0.00 | |
| | SOLID WASTE - ANNUAL | $193.00 | $193.00 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $412.98 | $412.98 | $0.00 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 152,643 | 32,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 152,643 | 32,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 152,643 | 32,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 152,643 | 32,500 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | ADDL 25K HX | 25,000 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 185,143 | 50,000 | 135,143 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 185,143 | 25,000 | 160,143 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 185,143 | 50,000 | 135,143 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 185,143 | 50,000 | 135,143 | |
LOT 11 BLOCK A WILSON PLACES/D. 945-951, 965-2297.WD 1041-431, WD 1291-953
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2025 | 15278 | 2025-16379 | CoreLogic | 12/05/2025 | $4,913.34 | |
| | 2024 | 15232 | 2024-17299 | CoreLogic | 12/03/2024 | $2,343.46 | |
| | 2023 | 14948 | 2023-2307445 | DENNIS/KATHY ADDIS | 01/31/2024 | $2,316.23 | |
| | 2022 | 14286 | 2022-1504535 | ROBINSON R03570-111 | 02/14/2023 | $2,713.68 | |
| | 2021 | 14323 | 2021-1503975 | ROBINSON-ADDIS R03570-111 | 03/23/2022 | $2,672.80 | |
| | 2020 | 14551 | 2020-3109915 | ADDIS DENNIS R03570-111 | 03/11/2021 | $2,490.28 | |
| | 2019 | 14484 | 2019-9922969 | KATHY ADDIS | 03/25/2020 | $2,790.03 | |
| | 2018 | 14445 | 2018-1409094 | KATHY ADDIS | 03/21/2019 | $2,773.78 | |
| | 2017 | 14421 | 2017-1407688 | Addis 1150834 | 03/16/2018 | $2,732.40 | |
| | 2016 | 14435 | 2016-3207495 | Addis | 03/13/2017 | $2,695.37 | |
| | 2015 | 14433 | 2015-2601404 | ADDIS DENNIS & KATHY | 12/31/2015 | $2,647.55 | |
| | 2014 | 14397 | 2014-3201931 | DENNIS & KATHY ADDIS | 11/19/2014 | $2,503.64 | |
| | 2013 | 14411 | 2013-3204525 | ADDIS DENNIS & KATHY | 12/27/2013 | $2,497.44 | |
| | 2012 | 14406 | 2012-3201444 | ADDIS DENNIS & | 11/06/2012 | $2,361.57 | |
| | 2011 | 14418 | 2011-3206119 | ADDIS DENNIS & | 01/18/2012 | $2,553.87 | |
| | 2010 | 114675 | 2010-2201557 | ADDIS DENNIS & | 11/18/2010 | $2,682.98 | |
| | 2009 | 114706 | 2009-2200729 | ADDIS DENNIS & | 11/04/2009 | $3,006.70 | |
| | 2008 | 114522 | 2008-2203214 | ADDIS DENNIS & | 12/04/2008 | $3,241.05 | |