|
| |
Property Tax Account: R03406-219
SCHNEIDER ANDREW P
|
Year: 2017
Tax District: 003
| Bill Number: 15331
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: SCHNEIDER ANDREW P
|
MAILING ADDRESS: SCHNEIDER ANDREW P 4445 SW 35TH TERRACE STE 360 GAINESVILLE FL 32608
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 758 STONERIDGE LAKE CITY | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 8.0150 | $2,460.06 | $2,460.06 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $247.54 | $247.54 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 4.3200 | $1,429.61 | $1,429.61 | $0.00 | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $496.40 | $496.40 | $0.00 | |
| | Subtotal | 6.5680 | $2,173.55 | $2,173.55 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.4027 | $123.60 | $123.60 | $0.00 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 0.9620 | $295.27 | $295.27 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 15.9477 | $5,052.48 | $5,052.48 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | FIRE ASSESSMENTS | $269.53 | $269.53 | $0.00 | |
| | SOLID WASTE - ANNUAL | $185.28 | $185.28 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $454.81 | $454.81 | $0.00 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 292,470 | 77,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 292,470 | 77,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 292,470 | 77,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 292,470 | 77,250 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | ADDL 25K HX | 25,000 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 369,720 | 50,000 | 319,720 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 369,720 | 25,000 | 344,720 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 369,720 | 50,000 | 319,720 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 369,720 | 50,000 | 319,720 | |
LOT 18 & PART OF LOT 19 ROSECREEK PLANTATION PHASE II,DESC AS: BEG SW COR OF LOT 19,N 65.91 FT, NE 530.85 FT TOINTER WITH W R/W OF STONERIDGEDR, SE ALONG R/W 80.53 FT, TOE LINE OF SAID LOT 19, S ALONGE LINE OF LOT 19, 371.80 FT TO
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2025 | 14609 | 2025-903163 | Andrew Schneider | 12/29/2025 | $5,952.20 | |
| | 2024 | 14572 | 2024-902935 | Andrew Schneider | 12/31/2024 | $5,789.23 | |
| | 2023 | 16685 | 2023-9921813 | ANDREW SCHNEIDER | 11/29/2023 | $5,589.09 | |
| | 2022 | 15509 | 2022-9923091 | ANDREW SCHNEIDER | 02/08/2023 | $5,619.65 | |
| | 2021 | 15290 | 2021-9920805 | ANDREW SCHNEIDER | 11/12/2021 | $5,430.78 | |
| | 2020 | 15457 | 2020-3001698 | epi painting inc | 12/07/2020 | $5,284.94 | |
| | 2019 | 15392 | 2019-2100470 | EPI PAINTING INC | 12/04/2019 | $5,612.12 | |
| | 2018 | 15355 | 2018-3503295 | EPI PAINTING | 01/07/2019 | $5,699.72 | |
| | 2017 | 15331 | 2017-2100144 | EPI | 11/06/2017 | $5,507.29 | |
| | 2016 | 15337 | 2016-4100813 | SCHNEIDER 03406-119/219/09589- | 11/10/2016 | $5,475.32 | |
| | 2015 | 15333 | 2015-9971180 | LOANCARE SERVICING CENTER INC | 11/21/2015 | $5,497.49 | |
| | 2014 | 15296 | 2014-9973881 | LOANCARE SERVICING CENTER INC | 11/16/2014 | $4,653.12 | |
| | 2013 | 15313 | 2013-9972095 | CORELOGIC | 11/10/2013 | $4,688.31 | |
| | 2012 | 15304 | 2012-9973786 | CORELOGIC | 11/24/2012 | $4,709.10 | |
| | 2011 | 15311 | 2011-9971342 | AMERICAN HOME MORTGAGE | 11/19/2011 | $6,050.56 | |