|
| |
Property Tax Account: R03023-503
O'GUIN NANCY C
|
Year: 2022
Tax District: 003
| Bill Number: 10059
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: O'GUIN NANCY C
|
MAILING ADDRESS: O'GUIN NANCY C 165 SW MORNING GLORY DR LAKE CITY FL 32024
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 165 MORNING GLORY LAKE CITY | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 7.8150 | $681.19 | $681.19 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $121.30 | $121.30 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 3.2990 | $534.98 | $534.98 | $0.00 | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $243.25 | $243.25 | $0.00 | |
| | Subtotal | 5.5470 | $899.53 | $899.53 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.3368 | $46.20 | $46.20 | $0.00 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 0.0001 | $0.01 | $0.01 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 13.6989 | $1,626.93 | $1,626.93 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | FIRE ASSESSMENTS | $269.98 | $269.98 | $0.00 | |
| | SOLID WASTE - ANNUAL | $198.06 | $198.06 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $468.04 | $468.04 | $0.00 | |
Fees
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | 3 PENALTY-RE | $62.85 | $62.85 | $0.00 | |
| | 5% CERTIFICATE SALE | $107.89 | $107.89 | $0.00 | |
| | ADVERTISING - REAL | $26.00 | $26.00 | $0.00 | |
| | REDEMPTION FEE | $6.25 | $6.25 | $0.00 | |
| | INTERNET WEB FEE | $11.00 | $11.00 | $0.00 | |
| | Interest | $115.14 | $115.14 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $329.13 | $329.13 | $0.00 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 165,665 | 22,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 165,665 | 22,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 165,665 | 22,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 165,665 | 22,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | HX Additional | 25,000 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
| | SENIOR EXEMPTION | 50,000 | |
| | WIDOW | 500 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 187,665 | 100,500 | 87,165 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 187,665 | 25,500 | 162,165 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 187,665 | 50,500 | 137,165 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 187,665 | 50,500 | 137,165 | |
LOT 3 ROLLING MEADOWS S/D.WD 1065-1010, WD 1065-1227, WD1152-44, WD 1334-1282, LE 1414-1391,
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2025 | 12067 | 2025-16379 | CoreLogic | 12/05/2025 | $5,740.06 | |
| | 2024 | 12037 | 2024-17299 | CoreLogic | 12/03/2024 | $2,094.03 | |
| | 2023 | 10548 | 2023-9972243 | CORELOGIC | 11/25/2023 | $2,025.16 | |
| | 2022 | 10059 | 2022-2506742 | JP MORGAN CHASE | 08/07/2023 | $2,424.10 | |
| | 2022 | 10059 | 2022-9960083 | O'GUIN NANCY C/IVR | 04/28/2023 | ($2,157.82) | |
| | 2022 | 10059 | 2022-1801171 | O'GUIN NANCY C/IVR | 04/26/2023 | $2,157.82 | |
| | 2021 | 9728 | 2022-1801183 | O'GUIN NANCY C/IVR | 04/28/2023 | $2,344.82 | |
| | 2020 | 17484 | 2021-9923959 | INA DICE | 03/11/2022 | $2,116.77 | |
| | 2019 | 17407 | 2019-3805130 | Nancy O'Guinn | 06/11/2020 | $2,440.05 | |
| | 2018 | 17362 | 2018-2703743 | OGUIN R03023-503 | 02/21/2019 | $3,927.50 | |
| | 2017 | 17327 | 2017-2700294 | NANCY O'GUIN | 11/06/2017 | $3,663.87 | |
| | 2016 | 17326 | 2016-9971996 | CORELOGIC | 11/19/2016 | $3,823.76 | |
| | 2015 | 17313 | 2015-9970832 | FIFTH THIRD BANK | 11/21/2015 | $3,856.70 | |
| | 2014 | 17268 | 2014-9972992 | FIFTH THIRD BANK | 11/16/2014 | $3,861.21 | |
| | 2013 | 17287 | 2013-9971911 | CORELOGIC | 11/10/2013 | $3,883.51 | |
| | 2012 | 17275 | 2012-9973303 | CORELOGIC | 11/23/2012 | $3,850.04 | |
| | 2011 | 17259 | 2011-9972067 | CORELOGIC | 11/20/2011 | $4,021.26 | |
| | 2010 | 111598 | 2010-9972539 | CORELOGIC | 11/27/2010 | $3,547.76 | |