|
| |
Property Tax Account: R03023-103
WHITE TOMMY D & MARGARET F
|
Year: 2019
Tax District: 003
| Bill Number: 17305
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: WHITE TOMMY D & MARGARET F
|
MAILING ADDRESS: WHITE TOMMY D & MARGARET F 162 SW HANCOCK ST LAKE CTIY FL 32024
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 162 HANCOCK LAKE CITY | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 8.0150 | $774.84 | $774.84 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $90.26 | $90.26 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 3.9880 | $481.26 | $481.26 | $0.00 | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $181.01 | $181.01 | $0.00 | |
| | Subtotal | 6.2360 | $752.53 | $752.53 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.3840 | $37.12 | $37.12 | $0.00 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 0.9620 | $93.01 | $93.01 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 15.5970 | $1,657.50 | $1,657.50 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | FIRE ASSESSMENTS | $211.18 | $211.18 | $0.00 | |
| | SOLID WASTE - ANNUAL | $182.07 | $182.07 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $393.25 | $393.25 | $0.00 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 133,702 | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 133,702 | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 133,702 | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 133,702 | 17,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | ADDL 25K HX | 25,000 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 150,702 | 50,000 | 100,702 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 150,702 | 25,000 | 125,702 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 150,702 | 50,000 | 100,702 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 150,702 | 50,000 | 100,702 | |
LOT 3 CALLAWAY S/D UNIT 1.ORB 819-193, 884-1238,WD 1034-199, WD 1034-202,QC 1162-1625 & WD 1227-744DC 1227-736
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2025 | 11965 | 2025-16379 | CoreLogic | 12/05/2025 | $493.56 | |
| | 2024 | 11935 | 2024-17299 | CoreLogic | 12/03/2024 | $472.36 | |
| | 2023 | 10135 | 2023-9973117 | CORELOGIC | 11/25/2023 | $464.68 | |
| | 2022 | 9562 | 2022-9974264 | CORELOGIC | 11/27/2022 | $449.32 | |
| | 2021 | 9226 | 2021-9974339 | CORELOGIC | 11/20/2021 | $2,790.39 | |
| | 2020 | 17382 | 2020-9974723 | CORELOGIC | 11/29/2020 | $1,797.26 | |
| | 2019 | 17305 | 2019-9972491 | CORELOGIC | 11/10/2019 | $2,050.75 | |
| | 2018 | 17260 | 2018-9974019 | CORELOGIC | 11/23/2018 | $2,038.01 | |
| | 2017 | 17225 | 2017-9972830 | CORELOGIC | 11/25/2017 | $2,019.60 | |
| | 2016 | 17224 | 2016-9972955 | CORELOGIC | 11/19/2016 | $2,021.86 | |
| | 2015 | 17211 | 2015-9973812 | B B & T CLAIMS PORTFOLIO | 11/21/2015 | $2,046.36 | |
| | 2014 | 17167 | 2014-9970699 | B B & T CLAIMS PORTFOLIO | 11/16/2014 | $1,953.20 | |
| | 2013 | 17185 | 2013-9973945 | B B & T MORTGAGE | 11/10/2013 | $1,980.13 | |
| | 2012 | 17173 | 2012-9974912 | B B & T MORTGAGE | 11/24/2012 | $1,890.17 | |
| | 2011 | 17157 | 2011-3301775 | AMERCIAN TITLE SERVICES OF LC | 12/30/2011 | $2,830.45 | |
| | 2010 | 111496 | 2011-3301775 | AMERCIAN TITLE SERVICES OF LC | 12/30/2011 | $3,607.31 | |
| | 2009 | 111524 | 2009-2400039 | pay by phone | 03/30/2010 | $2,385.72 | |