|
| |
Property Tax Account: R03000-008
SERSLAND DUSTIN
|
Year: 2025
Tax District: 3
| Bill Number: 11842
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: SERSLAND DUSTIN
|
MAILING ADDRESS: SERSLAND DUSTIN SERSLAND MICHELLE 307 SW SLASH LN LAKE CITY FL 32024
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 307 SLASH LAKE CITY 32024 | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 7.8150 | $2,834.21 | $2,834.21 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $289.74 | $289.74 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 3.1010 | $1,201.20 | $1,201.20 | $0.00 | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $581.03 | $581.03 | $0.00 | |
| | Subtotal | 5.3490 | $2,071.97 | $2,071.97 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.2812 | $101.98 | $101.98 | $0.00 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 0.0001 | $0.04 | $0.04 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 13.4453 | $5,008.20 | $5,008.20 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | FIRE ASSESSMENTS | $291.82 | $291.82 | $0.00 | |
| | SOLID WASTE - ANNUAL | $201.74 | $201.74 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $493.56 | $493.56 | $0.00 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 428,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 428,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 428,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 428,496 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | HX Additional | 25,722 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 428,496 | 50,722 | 377,774 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 428,496 | 25,000 | 403,496 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 428,496 | 50,722 | 377,774 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 428,496 | 50,722 | 377,774 | |
LOT 1 BLOCK C FOREST COUNTRY SECOND ADDITION.PORTION IN SECTION 16-4S-16.894-1204, 981-436, WD 1280-21, WD 1450-1410,WD 1468-208
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2025 | 11842 | 2025-16379 | CoreLogic | 12/05/2025 | $5,501.76 | |
| | 2024 | 11813 | 2024-17299 | CoreLogic | 12/03/2024 | $5,350.44 | |
| | 2023 | 9722 | 2023-9970135 | WELLS FARGO REAL ESTATE TAX SE | 11/12/2023 | $5,218.54 | |
| | 2022 | 9156 | 2022-9970078 | WELLS FARGO REAL ESTATE TAX SE | 11/13/2022 | $5,235.96 | |
| | 2021 | 8826 | 2021-2700430 | ABSTRACT R03000-008 | 11/04/2021 | $3,546.00 | |
| | 2020 | 17277 | 2020-3102515 | ADONYA SWAB | 11/17/2020 | $3,381.04 | |
| | 2019 | 17201 | 2019-1402588 | DONYA SWAB | 11/25/2019 | $3,404.27 | |
| | 2018 | 17156 | 2018-1300757 | swab adonya | 11/28/2018 | $3,385.37 | |
| | 2017 | 17121 | 2017-1402160 | ADONYA SWAB R03000-008 | 11/20/2017 | $3,336.47 | |
| | 2016 | 17123 | 2016-3202497 | ADONYA & JACOB SWAB | 11/30/2016 | $3,309.25 | |
| | 2015 | 17110 | 2015-3500616 | ADONYA SWAB | 11/12/2015 | $3,352.39 | |
| | 2014 | 17067 | 2014-3101767 | ADONYA SWAB | 12/23/2014 | $3,268.20 | |
| | 2013 | 17083 | 2013-3208089 | ADAMS ALTON & SHIRLEY | 03/11/2014 | $3,421.10 | |
| | 2012 | 17071 | 2012-3209205 | ADAMS ALTON R & SHIRLEY | 03/21/2013 | $3,366.04 | |
| | 2011 | 17055 | 2011-3209060 | ADAMS ALTON RUSSELL & | 03/15/2012 | $3,441.66 | |
| | 2010 | 111390 | 2010-3203603 | ADAMS ALTON R & SHIRLEY | 03/16/2011 | $3,688.18 | |