|
| |
Property Tax Account: R02935-115
RING JOHN RICHARD
|
Year: 2025
Tax District: 2
| Bill Number: 11440
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: RING JOHN RICHARD
|
MAILING ADDRESS: RING JOHN RICHARD RING PAMELA K 175 SW FENNIGAN WAY LAKE CITY FL 32025
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 175 FENNIGAN LAKE CITY 32025 | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 7.8150 | $961.84 | $961.84 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $110.53 | $110.53 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 3.1010 | $458.24 | $458.24 | $0.00 | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $221.65 | $221.65 | $0.00 | |
| | Subtotal | 5.3490 | $790.42 | $790.42 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.2812 | $34.61 | $34.61 | $0.00 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 0.0001 | $0.01 | $0.01 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 13.4453 | $1,786.88 | $1,786.88 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | FIRE ASSESSMENTS | $291.82 | $291.82 | $0.00 | |
| | SOLID WASTE - ANNUAL | $201.75 | $201.75 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $493.57 | $493.57 | $0.00 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 178,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 178,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 178,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 178,927 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | HX Additional | 25,722 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 178,927 | 50,722 | 128,205 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 178,927 | 25,000 | 153,927 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 178,927 | 50,722 | 128,205 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 178,927 | 50,722 | 128,205 | |
LOT 15 CANNON CREEK ESTATES EX THE E 228.14 FT.641-368, 688-808, LE 1537-2697,
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2025 | 11440 | 2025-15568 | RING | 11/25/2025 | $2,280.45 | |
| | 2024 | 11408 | 2024-16544 | PAM RING 3867588908 | 11/26/2024 | $2,207.23 | |
| | 2023 | 9836 | 2023-2101045 | RICHARD RING | 11/29/2023 | $2,054.95 | |
| | 2022 | 9516 | 2022-2501939 | richard ring | 12/02/2022 | $1,684.69 | |
| | 2021 | 9673 | 2021-1501603 | RICHARD OR PAM RING | 11/29/2021 | $1,621.96 | |
| | 2020 | 15138 | 2020-3103354 | RICHARD RING | 11/25/2020 | $1,436.88 | |
| | 2019 | 15073 | 2019-1402600 | RICHARD RING | 11/25/2019 | $1,669.52 | |
| | 2018 | 15035 | 2018-1402758 | RING RICHARD TAXES | 11/28/2018 | $1,658.54 | |
| | 2017 | 15013 | 2017-3501767 | RICHARD RING | 11/28/2017 | $1,631.58 | |
| | 2016 | 15021 | 2016-1201229 | RICHARD & PAM RING | 11/29/2016 | $1,575.32 | |
| | 2015 | 15017 | 2015-1101298 | RING PAM TAXES | 11/24/2015 | $1,593.35 | |
| | 2014 | 14976 | 2014-2200535 | RING RICHARD & PAM | 11/25/2014 | $1,581.77 | |
| | 2013 | 14991 | 2013-3202655 | RING RICHARD & PAM | 11/26/2013 | $1,559.96 | |
| | 2012 | 14981 | 2012-2301272 | RING JOHN RICHARD & PAMELA K | 11/28/2012 | $1,453.34 | |
| | 2011 | 14997 | 2011-9971001 | BAC TAX SERVICES CORPORATION | 11/06/2011 | $1,416.91 | |
| | 2010 | 111020 | 2010-9972259 | BAC TAX SERVICES CORPORATION | 11/26/2010 | $1,415.54 | |
| | 2009 | 111048 | 2009-9974228 | BANK OF AMERICA % HOME FOCUS | 11/21/2009 | $1,421.63 | |