|
| |
Property Tax Account: R02788-022
HAMPTON KEITH R & APRIL E
|
Year: 2016
Tax District: 003
| Bill Number: 9625
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: HAMPTON KEITH R & APRIL E
|
MAILING ADDRESS: HAMPTON KEITH R & APRIL E 482 SW MIRACLE CT LAKE CITY FL 32024
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 482 MIRACLE LAKE CITY | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 8.0150 | $625.34 | $625.34 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $76.31 | $76.31 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 4.5040 | $459.51 | $459.51 | $0.00 | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $153.03 | $153.03 | $0.00 | |
| | Subtotal | 6.7520 | $688.85 | $688.85 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.4093 | $31.93 | $31.93 | $0.00 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 0.9620 | $75.05 | $75.05 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 16.1383 | $1,421.17 | $1,421.17 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | FIRE ASSESSMENTS | $175.99 | $175.99 | $0.00 | |
| | SOLID WASTE - ANNUAL | $185.28 | $185.28 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $361.27 | $361.27 | $0.00 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 108,150 | 28,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 108,150 | 28,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 108,150 | 28,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 108,150 | 28,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | ADDL 25K HX | 25,000 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
| | VETERAN | 5,000 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 136,272 | 55,000 | 81,272 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 136,272 | 30,000 | 106,272 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 136,272 | 55,000 | 81,272 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 136,272 | 55,000 | 81,272 | |
COMM SW COR OF SE1/4, RUN E205 FT, N 55.81 FT TO INTERSOF N R/W CR-252 WITH E R/W OFA 60 FOOT RD, RUN N ALONG SAIDE'LY R/W 2599.92 FT TO N LINEOF SE1/4, E 1207.05 FT, S614.40 FT FOR POB, RUN E663.24 FT TO W R/W OF A CO RD,
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2025 | 10297 | 2025-16379 | CoreLogic | 12/05/2025 | $2,114.76 | |
| | 2024 | 10264 | 2024-17299 | CoreLogic | 12/03/2024 | $2,043.74 | |
| | 2023 | 12481 | 2023-9974179 | CORELOGIC | 11/25/2023 | $1,984.44 | |
| | 2022 | 11457 | 2022-9975331 | CORELOGIC | 11/27/2022 | $1,920.20 | |
| | 2021 | 11221 | 2021-9971285 | CORELOGIC | 11/20/2021 | $1,854.80 | |
| | 2020 | 9676 | 2020-9976173 | CORELOGIC | 11/29/2020 | $1,671.20 | |
| | 2019 | 9642 | 2019-9973820 | CORELOGIC | 11/10/2019 | $1,792.76 | |
| | 2018 | 9628 | 2018-9975447 | CORELOGIC | 11/23/2018 | $1,779.79 | |
| | 2017 | 9605 | 2017-9972396 | CORELOGIC | 11/25/2017 | $1,750.95 | |
| | 2016 | 9625 | 2016-9974247 | CORELOGIC | 11/19/2016 | $1,782.44 | |
| | 2015 | 9623 | 2015-9974349 | CENTRAL LOAN ADMINISTRATION | 11/21/2015 | $1,842.81 | |
| | 2014 | 9598 | 2014-9972017 | CENTRAL LOAN ADMINISTRATION | 11/16/2014 | $1,878.87 | |
| | 2013 | 9610 | 2013-9973358 | CENLAR FED SAVINGS BANK | 11/10/2013 | $1,978.48 | |
| | 2012 | 9600 | 2012-9972772 | CENLAR FED SAVINGS BANK | 11/23/2012 | $1,910.87 | |
| | 2011 | 9633 | 2011-9975146 | CORELOGIC | 11/27/2011 | $2,031.03 | |
| | 2010 | 109891 | 2010-9972533 | CORELOGIC | 11/27/2010 | $2,247.02 | |