|
| |
Property Tax Account: R02788-021
KLINE ANNIE P & JOSEPH H III
|
Year: 2017
Tax District: 003
| Bill Number: 9604
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: KLINE ANNIE P & JOSEPH H III
|
MAILING ADDRESS: KLINE ANNIE P & JOSEPH H III 356 SW MIRACLE CT LAKE CITY FL 32024
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 356 MIRACLE LAKE CITY | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 8.0150 | $1,110.65 | $1,110.65 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $121.60 | $121.60 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 4.3200 | $702.31 | $702.31 | $0.00 | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $243.86 | $243.86 | $0.00 | |
| | Subtotal | 6.5680 | $1,067.77 | $1,067.77 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.4027 | $55.80 | $55.80 | $0.00 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 0.9620 | $133.31 | $133.31 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 15.9477 | $2,367.53 | $2,367.53 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | FIRE ASSESSMENTS | $211.18 | $211.18 | $0.00 | |
| | SOLID WASTE - ANNUAL | $185.28 | $185.28 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $396.46 | $396.46 | $0.00 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 171,223 | 28,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 171,223 | 28,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 171,223 | 28,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 171,223 | 28,122 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | ADDL 25K HX | 25,000 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
| | VETERAN | 5,000 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 199,345 | 55,000 | 144,345 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 199,345 | 30,000 | 169,345 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 199,345 | 55,000 | 144,345 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 199,345 | 55,000 | 144,345 | |
COMM SW COR OF SE1/4, RUN E205 FT, N 55.81 FT TO INTERSOF CR-252 WITH A 60 FT WIDERD, RUN N ALONG E R/W OF SAID60 FT RD 2599.92 FT TO N LINEFO SE1/4, E 1207.05 FT, S955.41 FT FOR POB, CONT S371.82 FT, E 557.70 FT TO W
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2025 | 10296 | 2025-16379 | CoreLogic | 12/05/2025 | $5,742.72 | |
| | 2024 | 10263 | 2024-17299 | CoreLogic | 12/03/2024 | $5,453.45 | |
| | 2023 | 12480 | 2023-9976375 | CORELOGIC | 11/25/2023 | $5,255.53 | |
| | 2022 | 11456 | 2022-9971352 | CORELOGIC | 11/27/2022 | $2,791.84 | |
| | 2021 | 11220 | 2021-9971493 | CORELOGIC | 11/20/2021 | $2,723.85 | |
| | 2020 | 9675 | 2020-9972295 | CORELOGIC | 11/29/2020 | $2,549.34 | |
| | 2019 | 9641 | 2019-9975505 | LERETA | 11/16/2019 | $2,829.93 | |
| | 2018 | 9627 | 2018-9970608 | LERETA | 11/10/2018 | $2,812.24 | |
| | 2017 | 9604 | 2017-9971432 | CORELOGIC | 11/25/2017 | $2,763.99 | |
| | 2016 | 9624 | 2016-3503184 | UNITED LENDER SERVICES | 02/24/2017 | $2,822.71 | |
| | 2015 | 9622 | 2015-9921788 | JOSEPH H KLINE III | 03/24/2016 | $2,886.95 | |
| | 2014 | 9597 | 2014-2101350 | KLINE ANNIE P & JOSEPH/IVR | 02/28/2015 | $1,225.85 | |
| | 2014 | 9597 | 2014-2101345 | KLINE ANNIE P & JOSEPH/IVR | 02/25/2015 | $1,700.00 | |
| | 2014 | 9597 | 2014-3502285 | KLINE ANNIE P & JOSEPH /IVR | 12/12/2014 | $50.00 | |
| | 2013 | 9609 | 2013-2400022 | IVR | 03/31/2014 | $1,784.34 | |
| | 2013 | 9609 | 2013-4101244 | KLINE ANNIE P & JOSEPH/IVR | 03/28/2014 | $1,225.00 | |