|
| |
Property Tax Account: R02374-005
HUNT DARRELL W
|
Year: 2025
Tax District: 2
| Bill Number: 7921
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: HUNT DARRELL W
|
MAILING ADDRESS: HUNT DARRELL W HUNT KATHY 119 NW ETHAN PL LAKE CITY FL 32055
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 213 HORIZON LAKE CITY 32055 | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 7.8150 | $895.02 | $895.02 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $104.13 | $104.13 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 3.1010 | $431.72 | $431.72 | $0.00 | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $208.83 | $208.83 | $0.00 | |
| | Subtotal | 5.3490 | $744.68 | $744.68 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.2812 | $32.21 | $32.21 | $0.00 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 0.0001 | $0.01 | $0.01 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 13.4453 | $1,671.92 | $1,671.92 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | FIRE ASSESSMENTS | $291.82 | $291.82 | $0.00 | |
| | SOLID WASTE - ANNUAL | $201.74 | $201.74 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $493.56 | $493.56 | $0.00 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 170,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 170,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 170,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 170,020 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | HX Additional | 25,722 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 170,020 | 50,722 | 119,298 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 170,020 | 25,000 | 145,020 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 170,020 | 50,722 | 119,298 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 170,020 | 50,722 | 119,298 | |
LOT 5 FAIRFIELD HILLS S/D.494-444, LE 1362-422,
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2025 | 7921 | 2025-19501 | WEST END PROPERTIES | 12/09/2025 | $2,165.48 | |
| | 2024 | 7888 | 2024-16430 | DARRELL HUNT | 11/26/2024 | $2,095.07 | |
| | 2023 | 5117 | 2023-1501440 | HUNT PROP TAXES | 11/27/2023 | $2,036.52 | |
| | 2022 | 5857 | 2022-1501317 | HUNT PROP TAXES | 11/22/2022 | $1,973.07 | |
| | 2021 | 5790 | 2021-1502295 | WEST END PROPERTIES | 12/22/2021 | $1,929.40 | |
| | 2020 | 28728 | 2020-2701688 | HUNT PROP TAXES | 11/30/2020 | $1,727.41 | |
| | 2019 | 28560 | 2019-3503195 | DARRELL HUNT | 12/27/2019 | $1,997.43 | |
| | 2018 | 28495 | 2018-1800230 | APPRAISAL SERVICES | 11/29/2018 | $1,964.46 | |
| | 2017 | 28373 | 2017-2701543 | D. HUNT 1128594 | 11/27/2017 | $1,933.61 | |
| | 2016 | 28353 | 2016-1500834 | pd by DARRELL HUNT | 12/15/2016 | $1,894.20 | |
| | 2015 | 28276 | 2015-1101076 | HUNT DARRELL TAXES 1000204 | 11/18/2015 | $1,897.06 | |
| | 2014 | 28205 | 2014-3502703 | APPRAISAL SERVICES | 12/29/2014 | $1,903.33 | |
| | 2013 | 28268 | 2013-1100840 | WEST END TAXES | 12/02/2013 | $1,858.59 | |
| | 2012 | 28248 | 2012-1200307 | APPRAISAL SERVICES | 12/28/2012 | $1,769.06 | |
| | 2011 | 28274 | 2011-2602343 | WEST END PROPERTIES OF CO | 12/30/2011 | $1,727.00 | |
| | 2010 | 107662 | 2010-3300797 | WEST END PROPERTIES OF COLUMBI | 12/28/2010 | $1,726.76 | |
| | 2009 | 107671 | 2009-3301260 | APPRAISAL SERVICES | 11/30/2009 | $1,724.38 | |