|
| |
Property Tax Account: R02307-117
CAGLIANONE FRANK J
|
Year: 2025
Tax District: 2
| Bill Number: 7128
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: CAGLIANONE FRANK J
|
MAILING ADDRESS: CAGLIANONE FRANK J LEVERENCE BARBARA A 1487 NW FRONTIER DR LAKE CITY FL 32055
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 1487 FRONTIER LAKE CITY 32055 | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 7.8150 | $1,528.97 | $1,528.97 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $164.81 | $164.81 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 3.1010 | $683.27 | $683.27 | $0.00 | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $330.51 | $330.51 | $0.00 | |
| | Subtotal | 5.3490 | $1,178.59 | $1,178.59 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.2812 | $55.02 | $55.02 | $0.00 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 0.0001 | $0.02 | $0.02 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 13.4453 | $2,762.60 | $2,762.60 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | FIRE ASSESSMENTS | $291.83 | $291.83 | $0.00 | |
| | SOLID WASTE - ANNUAL | $201.74 | $201.74 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $493.57 | $493.57 | $0.00 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 254,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 254,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 254,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 254,520 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | HX Additional | 25,722 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 254,520 | 50,722 | 203,798 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 254,520 | 25,000 | 229,520 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 254,520 | 50,722 | 203,798 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 254,520 | 50,722 | 203,798 | |
LOT 17 VILLAGE ON THE GREEN S/D.627-362, 809-435, 820-633, 822-1803, 936-1981,983-2782, WD 1018-942, DC 1019-1418,WD 1052-2175, WD 1062-2438, LE 1306-1491,DC 1306-686, DC 1409-2504, WD 1498-1595,
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2025 | 7128 | 2025-16379 | CoreLogic | 12/05/2025 | $3,256.17 | |
| | 2024 | 7096 | 2024-17299 | CoreLogic | 12/03/2024 | $3,159.31 | |
| | 2023 | 5445 | 2023-9970923 | CORELOGIC | 11/25/2023 | $2,411.90 | |
| | 2022 | 4645 | 2022-9976364 | LERETA | 11/27/2022 | $2,338.49 | |
| | 2021 | 4971 | 2021-9976163 | LERETA | 11/28/2021 | $2,667.18 | |
| | 2020 | 26552 | 2020-3101980 | david cobb | 11/09/2020 | $1,500.04 | |
| | 2019 | 26393 | 2019-1402095 | DAVID COBB | 11/18/2019 | $1,736.19 | |
| | 2018 | 26334 | 2018-1401699 | COBB DAVID TAXES | 11/09/2018 | $1,724.75 | |
| | 2017 | 26229 | 2017-3500627 | ELVA COBB | 11/13/2017 | $1,696.79 | |
| | 2016 | 26211 | 2016-2100170 | ELVA COBB | 11/09/2016 | $1,679.08 | |
| | 2015 | 26149 | 2015-3800218 | ELVA COBB AND DAVID COBB | 11/12/2015 | $1,698.58 | |
| | 2014 | 26087 | 2014-3201848 | COBB ELVA & DAVID | 11/17/2014 | $1,687.48 | |
| | 2013 | 26148 | 2013-1600517 | COBB ELVA & DAVID | 11/08/2013 | $1,692.31 | |
| | 2012 | 26136 | 2012-3201306 | COBB DAVID & ELVA | 11/05/2012 | $1,731.61 | |
| | 2011 | 26168 | 2011-6100455 | COBB GLEN C & ELVA | 11/15/2011 | $1,882.40 | |
| | 2010 | 106880 | 2010-1000646 | COBB GLEN C & ELVA | 11/16/2010 | $2,060.19 | |
| | 2009 | 106884 | 2009-3300988 | COBB GLEN C & ELVA | 11/19/2009 | $2,293.60 | |