|
| |
Property Tax Account: R02269-109
SKEEN EARL C
|
Year: 2025
Tax District: 2
| Bill Number: 6765
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: SKEEN EARL C
|
MAILING ADDRESS: SKEEN EARL C SKEEN MARYLAND 486 NW LAKE VALLEY TER LAKE CITY FL 32055
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 486 LAKE VALLEY LAKE CITY 32055 | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 7.8150 | $1,714.09 | $1,714.09 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $182.53 | $182.53 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 3.1010 | $756.73 | $756.73 | $0.00 | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $366.04 | $366.04 | $0.00 | |
| | Subtotal | 5.3490 | $1,305.30 | $1,305.30 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.2812 | $61.68 | $61.68 | $0.00 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 0.0001 | $0.02 | $0.02 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 13.4453 | $3,081.09 | $3,081.09 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | FIRE ASSESSMENTS | $291.82 | $291.82 | $0.00 | |
| | SOLID WASTE - ANNUAL | $201.75 | $201.75 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $493.57 | $493.57 | $0.00 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 284,194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 284,194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 284,194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 284,194 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | DISABILITY | 5,000 | |
| | HX Additional | 25,722 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 284,194 | 55,722 | 228,472 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 284,194 | 30,000 | 254,194 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 284,194 | 55,722 | 228,472 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 284,194 | 55,722 | 228,472 | |
LOT 9 LAKE VALLEY INWOODBOROUGH PHASE 2 & BEG ATSW COR LOT 9, RUN S 81 DG W164.40 FT, N 26 DG W 20.96 FT,N 81 DG E ALONG SW'RLY LINE OFLOT 9, 159.49 FT, S 37 DG E22.93 FT TO POB.
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2025 | 6765 | 2025-14476 | R02269-109 EARL & MARYLAND SKEEN 386-984-9322 | 11/24/2025 | $3,574.66 | |
| | 2024 | 6734 | 2024-23510 | EARL SKEEN | 12/20/2024 | $3,504.36 | |
| | 2023 | 4266 | 2023-9972818 | CORELOGIC | 11/25/2023 | $3,376.85 | |
| | 2022 | 5268 | 2022-9972169 | CORELOGIC | 11/27/2022 | $3,341.92 | |
| | 2021 | 5557 | 2021-9975560 | CORELOGIC | 11/20/2021 | $3,274.04 | |
| | 2020 | 23483 | 2020-9971657 | CORELOGIC | 11/29/2020 | $3,113.05 | |
| | 2019 | 23375 | 2019-9971838 | CORELOGIC | 11/10/2019 | $3,442.54 | |
| | 2018 | 23318 | 2018-9973819 | CORELOGIC | 11/23/2018 | $3,405.58 | |
| | 2017 | 23271 | 2017-9974680 | CORELOGIC | 11/25/2017 | $3,386.31 | |
| | 2016 | 23259 | 2016-9970880 | CORELOGIC | 11/19/2016 | $3,432.57 | |
| | 2015 | 23218 | 2015-9971875 | LOANCARE SERVICING CENTER INC | 11/21/2015 | $3,539.69 | |
| | 2014 | 23166 | 2014-9973666 | LOANCARE SERVICING CENTER INC | 11/16/2014 | $3,562.00 | |
| | 2013 | 23213 | 2013-9971580 | CORELOGIC | 11/10/2013 | $2,847.17 | |
| | 2012 | 23213 | 2012-9975396 | CORELOGIC | 11/24/2012 | $2,790.17 | |
| | 2011 | 23192 | 2011-9974959 | CORELOGIC | 11/27/2011 | $2,939.75 | |
| | 2010 | 106564 | 2010-9974139 | CORELOGIC | 11/27/2010 | $3,083.18 | |
| | 2009 | 106569 | 2009-9972676 | FIRST FEDERAL SAVINGS OF | 11/26/2009 | $3,142.30 | |