|
| |
Property Tax Account: R02207-003
HOLTON SUSAN L
|
Year: 2016
Tax District: 003
| Bill Number: 21480
Property Type: Real Estate | Owner: HOLTON SUSAN L
|
MAILING ADDRESS: HOLTON SUSAN L 258 NW BERT AVE LAKE CITY FL 32055
| PROPERTY ADDRESS: 258 BERT LAKE CITY | |
Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Tax Rate | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 8.0150 | $1,080.25 | $1,080.25 | $0.00 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | | | | | |
| | DISCRETIONARY | 0.7480 | $118.76 | $118.76 | $0.00 | |
| | LOCAL | 4.5040 | $715.14 | $715.14 | $0.00 | |
| | CAPITAL OUTLAY | 1.5000 | $238.17 | $238.17 | $0.00 | |
| | Subtotal | 6.7520 | $1,072.07 | $1,072.07 | $0.00 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 0.4093 | $55.16 | $55.16 | $0.00 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 0.9620 | $129.66 | $129.66 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | 16.1383 | $2,337.14 | $2,337.14 | $0.00 | |
Non-Ad Valorem
| | Authority/Fund | Charged | Paid | Due | |
| | FIRE ASSESSMENTS | $175.99 | $175.99 | $0.00 | |
| | SOLID WASTE - ANNUAL | $185.28 | $185.28 | $0.00 | |
| | TOTAL | $361.27 | $361.27 | $0.00 | |
Assessessments
| | Authority | Improv | Land | Ag Land | Personal | Market Ag | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 160,831 | 29,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 160,831 | 29,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 160,831 | 29,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 160,831 | 29,563 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
Exemptions
| | Exemption | Amount | |
| | ADDL 25K HX | 25,000 | |
| | HOMESTEAD | 25,000 | |
Taxable Values
| | Authority | Assessed | Exemption | Taxable | |
| | BOARD OF COUNTY COMMISSIONERS | 190,394 | 50,000 | 140,394 | |
| | COLUMBIA COUNTY SCHOOL BOARD | 190,394 | 25,000 | 165,394 | |
| | SUWANNEE RIVER WATER MGT DIST | 190,394 | 50,000 | 140,394 | |
| | LAKE SHORE HOSPITAL AUTHORITY | 190,394 | 50,000 | 140,394 | |
LOT 9 LAKEWOOD ACRES S/D.ORB 449 432, 801-2624, 802-510DIV 1019-1638.
| | Tax Year | Folio | Receipt Number | Paid By | Payment Date | Paid | |
| | 2025 | 6386 | 2025-901282 | THOMAS H EAGLE | 11/19/2025 | $3,015.77 | |
| | 2024 | 6357 | 2024-11663 | THOMAS EAGLE | 11/15/2024 | $2,924.75 | |
| | 2023 | 7372 | 2023-2100268 | THOMAS EAGLE | 11/08/2023 | $2,847.50 | |
| | 2022 | 5874 | 2022-2501518 | SUSAN EAGLE | 11/23/2022 | $2,741.14 | |
| | 2021 | 6069 | 2021-2100139 | SUSAN EAGLE | 11/10/2021 | $2,675.24 | |
| | 2020 | 21678 | 2020-2700789 | EAGLE R02207-003 | 11/10/2020 | $2,501.18 | |
| | 2019 | 21575 | 2019-3500362 | SUSAN EAGLE | 11/05/2019 | $2,795.30 | |
| | 2018 | 21527 | 2018-2705227 | EAGLE R02207-003 | 04/29/2019 | $2,981.84 | |
| | 2017 | 21484 | 2017-1200666 | SUSAN EAGLE | 11/27/2017 | $2,737.98 | |
| | 2016 | 21480 | 2016-2700388 | SUSAN EAGLE | 11/08/2016 | $2,698.41 | |
| | 2015 | 21449 | 2015-3202202 | SUSAN EAGLE | 11/20/2015 | $2,732.71 | |
| | 2014 | 21396 | 2014-3505738 | SUSAN HOLTON | 06/12/2015 | $3,098.72 | |
| | 2013 | 21423 | 2013-3504193 | SUSAN EAGLE | 04/09/2014 | $2,662.64 | |
| | 2012 | 21431 | 2012-1301800 | HOLTON SUSAN L | 12/19/2012 | $2,471.15 | |
| | 2011 | 21408 | 2011-3501350 | EAGLE SUSAN L | 02/24/2012 | $2,466.71 | |
| | 2010 | 106187 | 2010-2300663 | EAGLE RENTALS | 11/18/2010 | $2,394.40 | |
| | 2009 | 106192 | 2009-2202864 | HOLTON SUSAN L | 12/09/2009 | $2,456.94 | |
| | 2008 | 106157 | 2008-2901598 | SUSAN EAGLE | 06/15/2009 | $2,880.03 | |